Left header corner Welcome to the East Kingdom Welcome to the East Kingdom Right header corner
Left side border East Kingdom

right side border
left border
Brigantia Principal Herald
The Brigantia Herald acts as advisor in heraldic matters to the Crown and subjects of the Kingdom. They also supervise Field Heraldry and Court Heraldry at Kingdom Events, Kingdom activities for the College of Arms and ensure that the Order of Precedence is made available.
Brigantia
Help Wanted Button
College of Heralds Website: http://herald.eastkingdom.org/
Blue Tyger Herald Website:http://bth.eastkingdom.org
Order of Precedence Website: http://op.eastkingdom.org/
Ask a Herald: Website Survey
Officers
Brigantia Principal Herald (Chief Heraldic Officer): Master Malcolm Bowman Click to send email
Dextrochere Herald (Brigantia Drop Dead Deputy): Baron Yehuda ben Moshe Click to send email
Blue Talbot Herald (Northern Regional Deputy): Lord Conall an Doire Click to send email
Golden Rapier Herald (Central Regional Deputy): Master Donovan Shinnock Click to send email
Terpsichore Herald (Southern Regional Deputy): Baroness Theodora Bryennissa, called Treannah Click to send email
_______________ Herald (South Western Regional Deputy): Click to send email
Blue Tyger Herald (Submissions Deputy): Baron Yehuda ben Moshe Click to send email
Office of the Blue Tyger Herald Webminister: Lord Yehuda ben Moshe Click to send email
Pantheon Herald (External Submissions Deputy): Lady Lilie Dubh Click to send email
Diademe Herald (Assistant Internal Submissions Deputy): Lady Muirenn ingen DĂșnadaig Click to send email
Maunche Herald (Regalia and Display Deputy): Baroness Lisl Luder Click to send email
Jongleur Herald (Tourney Heraldry Deputy): Lady Rosina von Schaffhausen Click to send email
Troubadour Herald (Tourney Deputy): Jamilia al-Suba al-Hadid min Bhakail al-Sheika Click to send email
Eastern Crown Herald (Royal Court Deputy): Master Malcolm Bowman Click to send email
Shepherd's Crook Herald (Clerk of Precedence): Master Rowen Cloteworthy Click to send email
Order of Precedence Webminister: Master Rowen Cloteworthy Click to send email
Pallet Herald (Heraldic Art Deputy): Master Lyle fitzWilliam Click to send email
Elmet Herald (Heraldic Education): Lord Martyn de Halliwell Click to send email
Office of the Elmet Herald Webminister: Lord Martyn de Halliwell Click to send email
Silent Herald (ASL Translation): Click to send email
Mural Herald (Society Level Notification Deputy): Lady Liadan Ingen Chineada Click to send email
Mosaic Herald (Kingdom Level Notification Deputy): Baroness Charitye Dale Click to send email
Badger Herald (Tir Mara Regional Deputy): Lord Diarmaid O Briain Click to send email
Blue Alaunt (Tir Mara Regional Submissions Deputy): Baroness Jeanne de Robin Click to send email
Herault Hibou Blanc (French Liaison): Lord Eginhard d'Aix la Chapelle Click to send email
Clerk of the Polling Lists: Duchess Katherine Stanhope Click to send email
Standard Herald (Website Deputy): Lord Martyn de Halliwell Click to send email
Herald

right border
© 2010-2017 East Kingdom | SCA, Inc. | Disclaimer
Tyger of the East